HPE – X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

£133.10

HP LC SX Gigabit module.

SKU: Insight a/c no 0010027549 JD118B Categories: , ,

Specifications

 

Connectivity Connector type LC

Wavelength 1310 nm

Physical characteristics Dimensions 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17

cm)

Full configuration weight 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics Power consumption typical 0.8 W

Power consumption maximum 1.0 W

Cabling Cable type: Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652;

Maximum distance: 40km distance

Fiber type Single Mode